Badminton in Los Angeles
Los Angeles has 6 dedicated badminton clubs. Walk-in play at the clubs costs about $9–$15 per visit. The largest is Arena Badminton & Sports Club in Pomona with 24 courts.
Dedicated badminton clubs
- Arena Badminton & Sports Club
- City
- Pomona
- Courts
- 24
- Walk-in price
- $13
- Hours today
- —
- Access
- Walk-ins welcome
- SGV Badminton Club
- City
- El Monte
- Courts
- 18
- Walk-in price
- $12
- Hours today
- —
- Access
- Walk-ins welcome
- Los Angeles Badminton Club
- City
- El Monte
- Courts
- 15
- Walk-in price
- $9
- Hours today
- —
- Access
- Walk-ins welcome
- Santa Fe Springs Badminton Club
- City
- Santa Fe Springs
- Courts
- 14
- Walk-in price
- $12
- Hours today
- —
- Access
- Walk-ins welcome
- Elite Rally Badminton Club
- City
- Baldwin Park
- Courts
- 11
- Walk-in price
- $15
- Hours today
- —
- Access
- Walk-ins welcome
- Manhattan Beach Badminton Club
- City
- Manhattan Beach
- Courts
- 5
- Walk-in price
- Members only
- Hours today
- —
- Access
- Members only
Cheapest ways to play
- Los Angeles Badminton Club · El Monte$9 / visit
- Santa Fe Springs Badminton Club · Santa Fe Springs$12 / visit
- SGV Badminton Club · El Monte$12 / visit
- Arena Badminton & Sports Club · Pomona$13 / visit
- Elite Rally Badminton Club · Baldwin Park$15 / visit
Upcoming badminton events in Los Angeles
- PBCA Oktoberfest
SAT, OCT 24
- 2026 SoCal Closed Regional Championship (Junior)
SAT–SUN, NOV 21–22
- LA Open 2026
TUE–SUN, DEC 8–13
- Rally20 →
Rally with your partner: 20 shots to get On Board, 3 minutes to go Full Rally.
FAQ
- Where can I play badminton in Los Angeles?
- OutRally lists 6 places to play in Los Angeles, including 6 dedicated badminton clubs, across Pomona, Baldwin Park, El Monte, Manhattan Beach, Santa Fe Springs.
- How much does it cost?
- Listed walk-in prices range from $9–$15 per visit. Prices change, so check with the venue before you go.
- Do I need a membership?
- 1 venue is listed as members only (Manhattan Beach Badminton Club). The others list walk-in, reservation or session access; check each venue page.
- Can beginners drop in?
- 6 venues list walk-in or open-play access, such as Arena Badminton & Sports Club, Elite Rally Badminton Club, Los Angeles Badminton Club. Ask the venue about skill levels before you go.
- Which club has the most courts?
- Arena Badminton & Sports Club in Pomona lists 24 courts, the most of any venue on OutRally in Los Angeles.
- Where can I find people to play with?
- Use the OutRally app to find badminton players near you, join open play and message partners. You can also browse players.
Data last verified Sep 30, 2026. Suggest a correction
Your badminton life in your pocket.
Find players, share Moments, chat, check venue hours and courts, learn from coaches and trade gear on Gearave — on iPhone in the United States.
Private by default: check-ins never announce where you are, and Available Now and Plan to Play appear only when you choose to share them.
OutRally for iPhone — launching soon.
Be first on court.
Join the iPhone launch list and we'll email you the moment the OutRally App is available on the App Store.